Buy Instagram Slider VotesGlobal Marketplace

Buy Instagram Slider Votes.Push the Average Where You Want It

Buy Instagram slider votes starting at $0.05. Real workers drag your emoji slider to the level you specify, from their own accounts. No passwords. Pay only for votes you approve.

From $0.05

Per Slider Vote

500+

New Workers Daily

You Set

The Drag Level

200+

Countries

Real Drags From Real Accounts. Not Bot Signals.

Every Slider Vote Comes From a Person Who Opened Your Story

Most services selling slider votes push values from accounts that never opened your Story. Instagram discounts interactions that don't match real viewing behaviour, and bot signals are the first thing an integrity sweep strips out.

RapidWorkers is a microtask marketplace. When you post a slider task, a real person accepts it, opens your Story or Reel on their own account, and drags the emoji to the level you named. The drag is manual, from an account with genuine activity.

You set the level in the task instructions. A worker who slides to the wrong spot can be rejected — you pay nothing for that submission.

How It Works

How to Buy Instagram Slider Votes

Tell workers where to drag the emoji slider, set your reward, and pull the average toward your target.

01

Post Your Task

Add your Story or Reel link, say where workers should drag the slider — usually all the way up — set the reward per vote, and choose how many you need.

02

Workers Open and Slide

Real workers on RapidWorkers open your slider on their own Instagram accounts and drag the emoji to the level you specified.

03

You Review Each Submission

Check each submission against your instructions. Right level and requirements met — approve it. Otherwise reject it and pay nothing.

04

Your Average Climbs

Approved drags pull the slider average toward your target. The next viewer sees a reaction that already looks strong.

Pricing

Instagram Slider Votes Pricing

Instagram slider voting tasks start at $0.05 per completed drag. Country targeting, screenshot proof, or a watch-first rule raise the rate. You only pay for votes you approve.

Minimum Reward

$0.05

per completed task

Example Task Rewards

TaskExample Reward
Drag the slider to a set level$0.05
Drag with screenshot proof$0.06
Slide from a specific country$0.08
Watch the full Story, then slide$0.08
Slide + submit account screenshot$0.10

*These are examples, not fixed pricing tiers.

Calculate Your Cost

Estimate your budget based on the number of slider votes and the reward per completed task.

Example: 5,000 tasks × $0.08 reward = $400 estimated total

Instagram Slider Vote Task

Calculator
Tasks5,000

Reward Per Task$0.08

Estimated Total5,000 × $0.08

$400
Create Task

Emoji sliders usually live in Stories — post your task right after the Story goes up, since Stories expire in 24 hours.

Use Cases

When Buying Instagram Slider Votes Makes Sense

A slider average is public and feeds Story reach. These are the situations where how high the reaction reads actually changes the outcome.

Launch Hype Slider

Problem
A "how excited are you?" slider sitting at a mid-scale average reads as a launch nobody is hyped for.
With RapidWorkers
Workers drag the slider up, making the average reflect the excitement you want the launch to project.

Product Sentiment Proof

Problem
A product reaction slider stuck in the middle undercuts the 'fans love it' story you're trying to tell.
With RapidWorkers
Pushing the average high gives you a visible reaction that backs the claim instead of contradicting it.

Story Reach Boost

Problem
Slider drags are interactions Instagram weighs for Story ranking — a slider nobody touches sends no signal.
With RapidWorkers
Real drags from real accounts add the interaction signal that helps a Story reach more viewers.

Agency Campaign Deliverable

Problem
A client paying for an engagement campaign expects a visibly strong reaction, not a flat slider.
With RapidWorkers
A controlled average gives the agency a clean engagement result to present in the report.

Direction Validation

Problem
Using a slider to gauge appetite for an option is useless when only a handful of people respond.
With RapidWorkers
Seeding a strong average produces enough signal to justify pursuing the direction publicly.

Creator Engagement Baseline

Problem
A new creator's slider with four drags signals low reach to anyone sizing up the account.
With RapidWorkers
A healthy baseline makes the slider — and the account — look active from the start.
Choose Your Voters' Countries

Buy Instagram Slider Votes From 200+ Countries

Want the reaction to come from a specific market? Set a country requirement and only workers there will slide — or leave it open and pull your average up with voters worldwide.

World map showing RapidWorkers coverage across 200+ countries

Available in 200+ countries — choose your audience when you create your task.

Your Guarantee: You Only Pay for What You Approve

You Approve Every Slider Vote Before You Pay

Every submission reaches you first. Workers drag the slider to the level you named and submit proof — you check it and decide what counts. Wrong level or a missed requirement? Reject it, free of charge.

  • You review every submission

    Approve or reject based on your own rules

  • Pay only for approved work

    Rejected submissions cost you nothing

  • Dispute resolution available

    For edge cases where a worker disagrees with a rejection

Example Task

What Does an Instagram Slider Vote Task Look Like?

rapidworkers.io/dashboard/job/instagram-slider-votes-example

Dashboard / Slide Instagram Emoji Slider

Slide Instagram Emoji Slider — Launch Hype: How excited are you?

Pay Rate

$0.06

Time

1 min

Availability

206 / 500

Status

Active

Job Description

Open the Instagram Story linked in this task. Drag the emoji slider all the way to the right. Do not leave it in the middle. Screenshot proof required.

Submission Instructions

Screenshot of the slider before sliding (starting position).

Screenshot after sliding showing the emoji dragged to the far right.

Complete Job

This is how workers see your task on RapidWorkers

Job Description

Open the Instagram Story linked in the task. The account is public — you do not need to follow it.

Find the emoji slider sticker. Drag the emoji all the way to the right (as specified in this task). Do not leave it in the middle.

Important: One slide per task. Do not use VPNs or automation tools.


Submission Instructions

Step 1: Open the Story and take a screenshot of the slider before sliding, at its starting position.

Step 2: Drag the emoji to the far right and take a screenshot showing your slide registered.

Step 3: Submit both screenshots. Your Instagram account name must be visible.

Create Your Task
Got Questions?

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. When you post your task, name the level you want workers to drag the emoji to — usually all the way up. Each approved drag pulls the average toward that point, so you steer where the reaction settles rather than just adding votes.

Yes. Emoji slider stickers appear on both Instagram Stories and Reels. You provide the link, name the drag level, and workers complete the task from their own accounts.

For Story sliders, the Story must be live when workers complete the task. For Reels, the Reel needs to be publicly accessible.

No. Workers slide on your slider from their own Instagram accounts. All you provide is the link to your Story or Reel and the level workers should drag to. We never ask for login credentials or account access.

The minimum reward for an Instagram slider voting task is $0.05 per completed drag.

For example:

100 slider votes — $5 500 slider votes — $25 1,000 slider votes — $50

Number of approved votes × reward per task = total spend. You only pay for submissions you approve.

You review every submission before it counts as paid work. If a worker left the slider in the wrong spot, used an account that doesn't meet your requirements, or skipped the required proof — reject it. You pay nothing for that submission.

Your task goes live the moment you publish it, and workers can start sliding within minutes. For Story sliders, post your task as soon as the Story is up — Stories expire in 24 hours, so speed matters. Reel sliders stay up, so timing is flexible.

Ready to Buy Instagram Slider Votes?

Post your task, tell workers where to drag the slider, and pull your average toward the reaction you want — from $0.05 per vote.

  • No subscription
  • Cancel anytime
  • 24/7 availability
  • Dispute resolution