Buy Instagram Poll VotesGlobal Marketplace

Buy Instagram Poll Votes.You Choose Which Option Wins

Buy Instagram poll votes starting at $0.05. Real workers tap the option you name on your Reel or Story poll, from their own accounts, and send a screenshot. No password needed.

From $0.05

Per Poll Vote

500+

New Workers Daily

You Choose

Which Option Wins

200+

Countries

Why Brands Buy Poll Votes

Poll Votes Are the Only Instagram Engagement You Control

Likes and views tell you a post landed. Poll votes let you shape the outcome — and that opens use cases no other engagement type can handle.

What You Can Do With Poll Votes

Recommended
Your PollWorkers VoteOption WinsSocial Proof
  • Direct which option wins the poll
  • Validate a product idea before launch
  • Build social proof on the winning answer
  • Settle a decision with a clear public result
  • Run audience preference research at scale

What You Get With Likes or Views

Standard
Your PostService DeliversNumber Goes UpThat's It
  • No control over what the metric means
  • No audience insight — just a number
  • No social proof of any particular outcome
  • View count does not signal preference
  • Cannot validate a decision or test an option
Choose Your Voters' Countries

Buy Instagram Poll Votes From 200+ Countries

Target poll votes from specific countries to match your audience demographics — or reach voters worldwide. Specify your target country when you create your task, and get genuine votes from real people in the regions that matter to your brand.

World map showing RapidWorkers coverage across 200+ countries

Available in 200+ countries — choose your audience when you create your task.

Pricing

Instagram Poll Votes Pricing

Poll voting tasks start at $0.05 — well under shops that charge a few dollars for a tiny bundle. Screenshot proof or a country filter typically sits at $0.06–$0.10.

Minimum Reward

$0.05

per completed task

Example Task Rewards

TaskExample Reward
Vote on a specific poll option$0.05
Vote with screenshot proof$0.06
Vote from a specific country$0.08
Vote + view the full Reel first$0.08
Vote + submit account screenshot$0.10

*These are examples, not fixed pricing tiers.

Calculate Your Cost

Estimate poll-vote spend from the number of votes and the reward per completed task.

Example: 5,000 tasks × $0.08 reward = $400 estimated total

Instagram Poll Vote Task

Calculator
Tasks5,000

Reward Per Task$0.08

Estimated Total5,000 × $0.08

$400
Create Task

For Story polls, post the task as soon as the Story is up — Stories expire in 24 hours. Reel polls can wait.

How It Works

How to Buy Instagram Poll Votes

Name the winning option, set the reward, and collect a screenshot of each tap.

01

Name the Winning Option

Paste the Reel or Story URL, write exactly which poll answer to tap, set the reward, and choose how many votes you need.

02

Workers Tap That Option

A worker opens the poll on their own Instagram account, reads the brief, and taps the answer you named.

03

Compare the Two Shots

You get the poll before the tap and after it. Check the highlighted option and the updated percentage against the brief.

04

The Percentage Shifts

Each completed vote moves the split. Later viewers see the lead those taps built.

Use Cases

When Buying Instagram Poll Votes Makes Sense

Poll results are public — they influence perception, content decisions, and campaign narratives. These are the situations where the outcome of a poll actually matters.

Product Feature Reveal Poll

Problem
A "which feature first?" poll sitting at 4 votes to 3 looks like a reveal nobody is watching.
With RapidWorkers
Workers vote for the option you want to win, giving the poll momentum that reads as a real audience decision.

Content Direction Decision

Problem
A creator's 'this or that' poll with 12 votes total gives no clear winner to justify a content direction.
With RapidWorkers
Seeding votes toward the format you intend to pursue validates the decision publicly.

Brand Campaign Narrative

Problem
A campaign built on 'the audience chose X' falls apart if the poll shows a 51/49 split with barely any votes.
With RapidWorkers
Workers push the count and margin to a level that makes the outcome credible enough to build a story on.

Agency Influencer Campaign

Problem
A client paying for a poll campaign expects a decisive result — a borderline outcome makes the deliverable unusable.
With RapidWorkers
Controlling the result gives the agency a clean outcome to present in the campaign report.

Event Venue or Format Decision

Problem
Polling two venue options against a deadline needs fast, clear results, not 8 votes per side.
With RapidWorkers
Workers vote quickly enough to produce a usable result before the decision deadline.

Messaging A/B Test Before Ad Spend

Problem
Testing two ad angles in a Story poll is meaningless when the organic counts are 10 votes vs 8.
With RapidWorkers
Seeding a controlled split generates enough signal to back a decision on which messaging to fund.

No Bots. No Fake Taps.

Real Instagram Accounts Voting on Your Poll

Most poll-vote shops fire scripted taps from accounts with no history. Those votes land at machine speed and fall off the first time Instagram sweeps the sticker.

RapidWorkers is a microtask marketplace. You post a poll task; a real person opens your Story or Reel on their own Instagram account, reads the sticker, and taps the option you named. The tap is manual, from an account that already posts and scrolls.

Write the exact option in the brief. Anyone who cannot tap that answer skips the task. The before-and-after screenshots show which side they chose.

Proof of the Tap

You See Which Option They Chose

Workers send a screenshot of the poll after they vote — your option highlighted, the percentage updated, their username visible.

  • Before and after shots

    Both options first, then the tap you named with the new split

  • The option lives in the brief

    Workers who cannot tap the answer you wrote skip the task

  • A check if the shot is unclear

    Support can look at the same screenshots if you and a worker disagree

Example Task

What Does an Instagram Poll Vote Task Look Like?

rapidworkers.io/dashboard/job/instagram-poll-votes-example

Dashboard / Vote on Instagram Poll

Vote on Instagram Poll — Product Launch: Which colour?

Pay Rate

$0.06

Time

1 min

Availability

312 / 1000

Status

Active

Job Description

Open the Instagram Reel linked in this task. Vote for "Midnight Black" in the poll sticker. Do not vote for "Glacier White." Screenshot proof required.

Submission Instructions

Screenshot of the poll before voting (both options visible).

Screenshot after voting showing "Midnight Black" selected and percentage updated.

Complete Job

This is how workers see your task on RapidWorkers

Job Description

Open the Instagram Reel linked in the task. The account is public — you do not need to follow it.

Find the poll sticker on the Reel. Vote for the option labelled "Option A" (as specified in this task). Do not vote for any other option.

Important: One vote per task. Do not use VPNs or automation tools.


Submission Instructions

Step 1: Open the Reel and take a screenshot showing the poll before voting, with both options visible.

Step 2: Tap "Option A" and immediately take a screenshot showing your vote registered and the updated percentage.

Step 3: Submit both screenshots. Your Instagram account name must be visible.

Create Your Task
Got Questions?

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. Write the exact option in the task brief. Workers open the sticker and tap that answer. You are steering which side leads, not just adding anonymous taps.

Yes. Instagram polls sit on Story stickers and on Reels. Paste the Story or Reel link, name the option, and workers vote from their own accounts. Story polls have to stay live; Reel polls need a public clip.

No. Workers vote from their own Instagram accounts. You only provide the poll link and the option they should tap.

Poll voting tasks start at $0.05.

Examples:

100 poll votes — $5 500 poll votes — $25 1,000 poll votes — $50

That undercuts shops charging $1.49–$4 for 20 votes. Workers are paid once you approve their submission, plus a 15% platform fee.

Yes. After someone votes, Instagram shows them the percentage split. The creator also sees who tapped which side. Direct workers to one option and that is the lead later voters see.

Workers send a screenshot of the poll before the tap and another after it — your option highlighted, the percentage updated, their Instagram username visible.

Ready to Buy Instagram Poll Votes?

Post your task, tell workers which option to vote for, and watch your chosen answer take the lead — from $0.05 per vote.

  • No subscription
  • Cancel anytime
  • 24/7 availability
  • Dispute resolution